?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 September 2007 @ 11:34 pm
26 House MD 4x01 & Season 3 blooper reel  
Some more of 4x01 and the season 3 gag reel.

Beware of possible spoilers (and all that jazz)

Caps: by satya ; dj43 Blooper reel was capped by me.

Teaser: Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket




01 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 02 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 03 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 04 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 05 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
06 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 07 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 08 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 09 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 10 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
11 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 12 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 13 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 14 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 15 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
16 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 17 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 18 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 19 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 20 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
21 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 22 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 23 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 24 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket 25 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
26 Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
 
 
 
telltaleheartxo on September 27th, 2007 09:52 pm (UTC)
I love these!
The Omar one is priceless. <3
curse_of_avalon: Bones: Love castcurse_of_avalon on September 27th, 2007 09:54 pm (UTC)
Hehe I love it when Omar pulls that face!
Alissa: WILSON FTW.slipkid75 on September 27th, 2007 10:22 pm (UTC)
haha, "dr. buffer" ftw.

...And bed head wilson in a hoodie haha.
curse_of_avaloncurse_of_avalon on September 28th, 2007 07:08 am (UTC)
I loved bed head Wilson so much. Sooo cute.

And The Janitor was hilarious.
Steph: house; verycute!wilsonepiskeyit on September 27th, 2007 10:44 pm (UTC)
these are great. love the wilson ones most. cuz wilson is the best.
took a bunch. I hope you do more. the season premiere was awesomeeeeee :]
curse_of_avalon: House: Wilson winkingcurse_of_avalon on September 28th, 2007 07:09 am (UTC)
I'll remind myself next time to make more Wilson Icons. He is hilarious. And the Prank Wars with House amuse me so much.
Its a Fraked-Up World: HAHA Chaselizetm on September 27th, 2007 11:03 pm (UTC)
Love the first third rows the most. So funny and YAY!

Great job!
curse_of_avaloncurse_of_avalon on September 28th, 2007 07:10 am (UTC)
Thanks so much for the comment.
Amy: BaTamygirl on September 28th, 2007 01:42 am (UTC)
These are great! Snagging 19,24,25&26. Will credit when used, thanks! :-)
curse_of_avaloncurse_of_avalon on September 28th, 2007 07:11 am (UTC)
I loved that scene were Laurie freaks because of the tape without anyone stopping the girl from telling. LOL. Enjoy
Close your mouth, sweetie. You look like a trout.: house: embraceroyalacid on September 28th, 2007 04:38 am (UTC)
These rock so much, thank you!
curse_of_avalon: House: Shuddupcurse_of_avalon on September 28th, 2007 07:11 am (UTC)
I'm happy you like.
The keeper of lonelinesswanderlonely on September 28th, 2007 03:42 pm (UTC)
The "Dr. Chuckles" one WINS! LOL, love it. ♥
curse_of_avaloncurse_of_avalon on September 28th, 2007 04:03 pm (UTC)
Lol she made me crack up with the face she pulled.
notaplayer83: Huddy-HalfWitnotaplayer83 on September 28th, 2007 06:48 pm (UTC)
Love 'em :D

I took #12 :D, I'll credit when I use them.

Thanks :P
curse_of_avaloncurse_of_avalon on September 28th, 2007 06:50 pm (UTC)
I'm happy you like. I definitely wanted an icon of that scene but the cap itself was hard to work with.
notaplayer83: Huddy Good Timesnotaplayer83 on September 28th, 2007 06:53 pm (UTC)
Yeah, you did a wonderful job.

Oh I took 11 too LOL, I forgot to say it :P

Bye ♥
curse_of_avaloncurse_of_avalon on September 28th, 2007 06:54 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the comment!
Moonshape Andraste: Dr. Who: Hi!moonshape on September 30th, 2007 07:56 pm (UTC)
erm... i want to take some but do you know you linked them to photobucket. When i try to save, it will try to save it as an html (which is directed to PB)
Moonshape Andrastemoonshape on September 30th, 2007 07:59 pm (UTC)
never mind... got it ;)
curse_of_avaloncurse_of_avalon on September 30th, 2007 07:59 pm (UTC)
ok good. Enjoy them and thanks for the comment.
cherry_mariskacherry_mariska on October 3rd, 2007 03:18 pm (UTC)
the icons from 4x01 are so beautiful....

the blooper icons are my fav... ....so lol
marciavandecampmarciavandecamp on October 4th, 2007 12:08 pm (UTC)
They're great, I like them!
emily: pic#66762249mdemvizi on October 4th, 2007 07:59 pm (UTC)
Love them all! Will credit if using them :)
Heatherhughrocks on January 17th, 2008 02:02 pm (UTC)
Love! Will credit if I use :)
nahcourt on February 7th, 2008 12:10 am (UTC)
Greaat...this episode is very good.

tks